SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 1 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
04/22/2014 Thru 05/22/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time

Cases to be heard on: 04-22-14
Jinx R. Garcia vs. Jason A Newbern 11 FL 0708 Request for Order Dept. 01 08:15:00
Guardianship of Tima and Tulachi Rubio 13 GC 0005 Further Proceedings Dept. 01 08:15:00
Jose M. Zavala-Mora vs Jessica Beth Rhyne Zavala 11 FL 0380 Request for Order Dept. 01 08:15:00
Austin Dias vs Christine Dias 13 FL 0084 Further Proceedings Dept. 02 08:15:00
The People of the State of CA v Francisco Cardenas 13 C 0333 Claim Opposing Forfeiture Dept. 03 08:15:00
Robert Von Villas E-12285 vs. M. Pallares; et al 12 C 0264 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Robert Von Villas E-12285 vs. M. Pallares; et al 12 C 0264 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Pete E. Wood vs Donald R. Wood 13 C 0286 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Hartford Casualty Ins. Co. vs Sandra Graciliano 13 CV 0485 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Peter D. Braden 14 P 0034 Petition:Administer Estate Dept. 04 09:00:00
Pete E. Wood vs Donald R. Wood 13 C 0286 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate Of Clara Maxine Ferris Burner-Humphreys 12 P 0045 Petition Dept. 04 09:00:00
Gloria Casey vs. Estate of Clara Maxine Ferris 13 CV 0410 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00

Cases to be heard on: 04-23-14
Estate of Carmen V. Sandoval 12 P 0088 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
Alfonso Burgos et al. vs Centex Homes 13 C 0054 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Todd Siefert vs. Erica Brownen; et al 12 C 0297 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Michael Aguilera, et.al., vs. Adventist Medical Ce 12 C 0214 Settlement Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Anne M. Carter aka Anne Carter aka Ann C 12 P 0069 Petition Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Carmen V. Sandoval 12 P 0088 Motion: Withdrawal as Attorney Dept. 04 09:00:00
Turnkey Pro Solutions et al vs Chris Harrison et a 14 C 0002 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Turnkey Pro Solutions et al vs Chris Harrison et a 14 C 0002 Motion (2nd) Dept. 04 09:00:00
Todd Siefert vs. Erica Brownen; et al 12 C 0297 Demurrer Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Todd Siefert vs. Erica Brownen; et al 12 C 0297 Motion to Strike Dept. 04 09:00:00
Turnkey Pro Solutions et al vs Chris Harrison et a 14 C 0002 Motion to Quash Dept. 04 09:00:00

Cases to be heard on: 04-24-14
Patricia Gail Spiro vs. Neal David Spiro 10 FL 0573 Request for Order Dept. 03 01:30:00
Patricia Gail Spiro vs. Neal David Spiro 10 FL 0573 Request for Order (2) Dept. 03 01:30:00
Patricia Gail Spiro vs. Neal David Spiro 10 FL 0573 Request for Order (3) Dept. 03 01:30:00
Kevon B. Weekes vs Stephanie Weekes 13 FL 0510 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Michael Alaniz v. Tamatha L. Alaniz 07 FL 0179 Trial Setting Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Michelle Martinez vs Cora Buckner, et al 13 C 0278 Compromise Disputed Claim Dept. 04 09:00:00
Northern California Collection vs. Vicente Rodrigu 11 C 0160 Order for Exam of Judg Debtor Dept. 04 09:00:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 2 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
04/22/2014 Thru 05/22/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
04-24-14
Bernard White D-50298 vs. Lu Low Psychiatrist; et 13 C 0251 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Petition of Tia Mayfield 13 C 0315 OSC:Change of Name Dept. 04 09:00:00
Abdul J. Alrobiai vs. Shaif Hasan, et.al., 12 C 0194 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Michelle Martinez vs Cora Buckner, et al 13 C 0278 Compromise Disputed Claim (2) Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Miriam C. Bartlett 11 P 0061 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 04 10:00:00
Carlie Kolrud fka Williams vs Kyle Williams 12 FL 0441 Further Proceedings Dept. 02 13:30:00
Makayla Felipe, et al vs. Esther Vidaurri 14 SM 0034 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Danyelle Fagundes vs Elliott Rodriguez 14 SM 0047 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
John R. Scott, et al vs Colby Nichols 14 SM 0052 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Roger Hurick vs Mary Boudeh 14 SM 0029 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Javier Mendoza vs Enrique Morales et al 13 SM 0109 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Maurice Penilton P12453 v Cummings Media Inc et 13 SM 0131 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Hanford Toyota vs. Justin Cyprian 14 SM 0048 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Hanford Toyota vs. Joshua Ray 14 SM 0049 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Hanford Toyota vs. Gabriel Agtarap 14 SM 0050 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Miguel Alfaro vs. Cheryl Skaggs 14 SM 0051 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Victor Ortiz vs. Alicia Barrios Grijalva 14 SM 0033 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Brittani R. Tompkins vs. Patricia J. Tompkins 14 SM 0027 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Don Roberto Jewelers vs. Joey Clarke 14 SM 0036 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Nichols Farms, Inc. vs Paggi Electric, Inc. 14 SM 0019 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Don Zuniga, Sr. vs. Simon Ybarra 14 SM 0035 Small Claims - Defendant's Clm Dept. 07 13:30:00
Kristy Torres, et al. vs. Property Pros 13 SM 0204 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Martin Lewis, et al vs Brian Kelley, et al 14 SM 0045 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Even Anthony Autrey vs. Judith Rae Sowell 13 SM 0215 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Alice Rogue vs. Jennie Nichols, ERO, CSTAF/SP 13 SM 0218 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Shaun Ryan  Hopper vs Brannon Lee Beck et al 10 SM 0313 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Jose C. Palomares vs. Elvira A. Palomares 14 FL 0014 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Jose C. Palomares vs. Elvira A. Palomares 14 FL 0014 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00
Jose C. Palomares vs. Elvira A. Palomares 14 FL 0014 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Jack Horton vs. Jenny Horton 13 FL 0502 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00
Nicole A. Elick vs. Christopher Elick 13 FL 0114 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00
Kenneth Allen Long Jr. vs Dawn Long 13 FL 0271 Dissolution:Contested (Short) Dept. 07 13:30:00
Don Zuniga, Sr. vs. Simon Ybarra 14 SM 0035 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 04-25-14

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 3 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
04/22/2014 Thru 05/22/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
04-25-14
Monica Alarcon vs Lawrence Alarcon 12 FL 0523 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Charles A. Rogers H-34159 vs. M. Pratti, et al. 13 CV 0914 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
CA Prison Ind. Authority vs CA Occupational Safety 13 C 0327 Status Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Lyvette Garcia vs Dau Xiong 13 C 0299 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
In Re: Kimberly Powell 14 C 0077 Petition Dept. 04 09:00:00
Christopher Hope, et al vs Ford Motor Co. 13 C 0259 Demurrer Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
In the matter of Cody Wurzel 14 P 0026 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Miriam C. Bartlett 11 P 0061 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 04 10:00:00
Linda Sue Kingston vs. Jeffrey Allen Kingston 13 FL 0294 Dissolution:Contested (Short) Dept. 01 10:30:00
Chris Canales vs Jessica Canales 12 FL 0282 Dissolution:Contested (Short) Dept. 02 11:00:00
County of Kings vs Roy L. Middleton 13 FS 0063 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
County of Kings vs Roy L. Middleton 13 FS 0063 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 04-28-14
Angel Sanchez Llamas vs Maria Dolores llamas 12 FL 0678 Settlement Conference Dept. 01 08:15:00
Haidee Eickleberry vs. Garrett Eickleberry 13 FL 0335 Trial Setting Conference Dept. 02 08:15:00
Anabell Lopez vs Whisler Ag Services, et al 13 C 0261 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Allstate Insurance Company vs. Gina Marie Silva 13 CV 0934 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Kings Credit Services vs Jose A. Nuno 13 CV 0864 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Andre L. Revis vs. R. Davis; et al 13 C 0128 Review Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Manuel Reyna Garcia 14 P 0032 Spousal Property Petition Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Anthony J. Oliveira 13 P 0072 Petition for Accounting Dept. 04 09:00:00
Frank Encino, Jr. vs Katherine Garrett et al 13 CV 0595 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Walter Adams et al. vs Centex Homes, et al. 12 C 0248 Status Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Christopher Hope, et al vs Ford Motor Co. 13 C 0259 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Maria Longoria vs Rubalcab Agri Service, Inc. 13 C 0260 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Manuel D. Gonzales, eta al vs. Ford Motor Company 13 C 0284 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Lori Clement vs Felipe Rodriguez, Jr. 02 C 2944 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00
Kelly Brianna Hepburn vs Gerad Burton Hepburn 12 FL 0082 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Sandra Garcia vs Gustavo Garcia 12 FL 0450 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 04-29-14
Nichole Killebrew vs Nathaniel Killebrew 11 FL 0523 Trial Setting Conference Dept. 01 08:15:00
Denise April Anderson vs. Anthony John Anderson 13 FL 0345 Further Proceedings Dept. 01 08:15:00
People the State of CA vs. Oshawn Jackson 12 C 0168 Claim Opposing Forfeiture Dept. 01 08:15:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 4 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
04/22/2014 Thru 05/22/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
04-29-14
Denise April Anderson vs. Anthony John Anderson 13 FL 0345 Request for Order (2) Dept. 01 08:15:00
Denise April Anderson vs. Anthony John Anderson 13 FL 0345 Request for Order Dept. 01 08:15:00
Anthony J. Molinari vs. Brittany A. Molinari 14 FL 0095 Case Management Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Dale Dawkins vs Susan Serr 13 C 0269 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate Of Jasper Tramble, Jr . 13 P 0052 Petition Dept. 04 09:00:00
Michael Aguilera, et.al., vs. Adventist Medical Ce 12 C 0214 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Patsy Bowen vs Adventist Health Medical Center et 13 C 0223 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Linda Craddock vs VTP Enterprises 12 C 0311 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Jose Delgado vs. Lorena Caluario 13 FL 0358 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00
Griselda Garcia vs. Isidro Cruz 13 DV 0149 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
William S. Orr, Jr. vs Diane L. Orr 25843 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 04-30-14
Jaime Ramirez, et al vs. Val Rangel, et al 14 C 0015 Motion to Strike Dept. 04 09:00:00
Conservatorship of Joshua  L. Cotton 11 GC 0026 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 04 10:00:00
Revocable Living Trust of Joshua Leroy Cotton et a 12 P 0024 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 04 10:00:00
(LPS) Conservatorship of:  Bobby Crutchfield P 12977 Petition:Appoint Conservator Dept. 08 10:00:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-01-14
Derrick Juarez vs Angela Juarez 12 FL 0053 Further Proceedings Dept. 03 08:15:00
Norie L. Long vs. Gary John Borba 13 DV 0122 Trial Setting Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Evelyn Venegas vs. Jesus Venegas, Jr. 05 FL 0299 Mot Mod Child Sprt/Health Care Dept. 07 08:15:00
Yessenia Barraza vs. Arthur C. Scott, Jr. 14 FL 0150 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Norie L. Long vs. Gary John Borba 13 DV 0122 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Haidee Eickleberry vs. Garrett Eickleberry 13 FL 0335 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Salvador Macias vs. Maria H Macias 10 FL 0149 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Janice Pina vs Miguel Pina 12 FL 0460 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
County of Kings vs Jeffrey A. Morrison 99 C 0154 OSC: Seek Employment Dept. 07 08:15:00
Norie L. Long vs. Gary John Borba 13 DV 0122 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 08:15:00
Lisa A. Ellis vs Darrin Ellis 14 FL 0111 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Valley Pacific Petroleum Serv. vs FSM Dairy et. al 09 CV 0221 Order for Exam of Judg Debtor Dept. 04 09:00:00
Kings Credit Services vs Dominick J. Bisacca Jr. 14 CV 0022 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Robert S. Badasci, et al. vs. First Bank 13 C 0293 Motion to Strike Dept. 04 09:00:00
Kings Credit Services vs. Edward Jennings Heffley 13 CV 0799 Claim of Exemption Dept. 04 09:00:00
Robert S. Badasci, et al. vs. First Bank 13 C 0293 Demurrer Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 5 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
04/22/2014 Thru 05/22/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
05-01-14
Revocable Living Trust of Joshua Leroy Cotton et a 12 P 0024 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 04 10:00:00
Conservatorship of Joshua  L. Cotton 11 GC 0026 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 04 10:00:00
Filomena B. Briones vs Ricardo N. Briones Sr. 05 FL 0161 Review Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Casey D. Martin vs. LeRee Hunter 14 HR 0022 OSC/TRO: Harassment Dept. 07 13:30:00
Petition for Grandparent visitation 13 FL 0581 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Rosa Lilia Gonzalez De Sawyer vs. Richard Anthony 14 FL 0118 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Anthony Alanis vs Desiree Astorga 11 FL 0558 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Guardianship of: Eric Guzman Escobar 05 P 0118 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00
Gary Gwen Coffey vs Tresa A.G. Burkett-Coffey 13 FL 0338 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-02-14
The People of The State of Ca vs County of Kings 14 C 0062 Status Conference Dept. 01 08:15:00
Tiffany C. Watts vs. Miriam J. Dominguez-Galvan 13 HR 0071 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 08:15:00
Estate of Ventura Mazuka Criollos 13 P 0021 Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Marilyn Rodriguez v. State of California, et al 10 C 0200 Motion in Limine Dept. 04 10:00:00
Ryan Bolen vs. Hannah Bolen 13 FL 0563 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 10:00:00
Portfolio Recovery Assoc vs Irusema Garza 13 CV 0525 Settlement Conference Dept. 04 10:30:00
Portfolio Recovery Assoc vs Irusema Garza 13 CV 0525 Trial (By Court-Short Cause) Dept. 04 10:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-05-14
Thomas D. Adams, et al. vs. Lennar Fresno, Inc., e 09 C 0290 Case Management Conference Dept. 01 08:15:00
Jarod Canady vs. Carlena Canady 08 FL 0282 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 08:15:00
James Family Partnership v Successor Defendants et 13 C 0275 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Ford Motor Credit Co. vs Mario J. Aguirre 11 CV 0159 Claim of Exemption Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Eugenia B. Martines 12 P 0075 Review Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Martha Augustus vs Trent Augustus 13 FL 0401 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 04 10:30:00
Martha Augustus vs Trent Augustus 13 FL 0401 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 04 10:30:00
Steven Gilkey vs Vivian Gilkey 13 FL 0573 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Angelique M Monteiro-Ensslin vs. Brandon Ensslin 03 FL 0329 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-06-14
Rigoberto Perez vs Adriana Aguiano 07 FL 0279 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Jesse Nickell vs. Elizabeth Nickell 14 FL 0049 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 08:15:00
Jesse Nickell vs. Elizabeth Nickell 14 FL 0049 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 08:15:00
Jason Deeken vs Denica Deeken 13 FL 0307 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 6 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
04/22/2014 Thru 05/22/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
05-06-14
CACH, LLC., vs Charlene M. White 13 CV 0995 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Alfonso Burgos et al. vs Centex Homes 13 C 0054 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Rudolph P. Estrada aka Rudy Estrada 14 P 0035 Petition:Determine Succession Dept. 04 09:00:00
Buford Oil Company vs. Hardev Singh 13 C 0072 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Lynda Hayes vs. Ryan Evans; et al 13 C 0336 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Judith Castro vs. Jefferey Lahodny, et al 13 C 0334 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Marilyn Rodriguez v. State of California, et al 10 C 0200 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Elda Melo vs. Michael Melo 13 FL 0486 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-07-14
Charles A. Rogers H-34159 vs. M. Pratti, et al. 13 CV 0914 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Charles A. Rogers H-34159 vs. M. Pratti, et al. 13 CV 0914 Demurrer Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Fannie Loya 14 P 0036 Petition:Determine Succession Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate Of Grace Irene Mittelstead 12 P 0006 Petition for Accounting Dept. 04 09:00:00
Stephen Bailor v. Dept. of Corrections, et al 10 C 0382 Demurrer Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Beverly Bartlow vs Doug Rogers et al 14 CV 0016 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Marilyn Rodriguez v. State of California, et al 10 C 0200 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
John Deere Financial, f.s.b. vs Martin Martinez 13 C 0120 Trial (By Court-Short Cause) Dept. 04 10:00:00
Conservatorship of William Dishon 14 GC 0004 Review Hearing Dept. 08 10:00:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-08-14
Genevieve Figueroa vs Raymond Figueroa 12 FL 0577 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 08:15:00
Michael R. Loomis vs. Jennifer Loomis 02 C 2627 Mot Mod Child Sprt/Health Care Dept. 07 08:15:00
Brenda Magana vs Edgar Manuel Garcia Reyes 14 FL 0001 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Luisito Andico Lazatin vs. Christine Ramos Corpuz 14 FL 0065 Hearing Re: Fee Waiver Dept. 07 08:15:00
Maumedali Sotelo vs. Alicia Garcia 11 FL 0066 OSC: re Contempt Dept. 07 08:15:00
Alvin Dias vs. Kira Dias 13 FL 0314 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Maumedali Sotelo vs. Alicia Garcia 11 FL 0066 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Sean Patrick Mahoney vs Ayako Kobayashi Mahoney 08 FL 0589 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Sean Patrick Mahoney vs Ayako Kobayashi Mahoney 08 FL 0589 Hearing Re: Fee Waiver Dept. 07 08:15:00
Sergio Perez vs. Veronica Perez 14 FL 0062 Hearing Re: Fee Waiver Dept. 07 08:15:00
KBR Inc. dba Rash Curtis & Assoc vs Hector Garcia 13 CV 0950 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Collectibles Mgt. Resources vs Amar Mathfallu et a 13 CV 0951 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Marilyn Rodriguez v. State of California, et al 10 C 0200 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Estate Of Antonio C. Contente 12 P 0033 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 04 13:30:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 7 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
04/22/2014 Thru 05/22/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
05-08-14
James Wilson vs. Maria Wilson 13 FL 0029 Dissolution:Contested (Long) Dept. 07 13:30:00
Conservatorship of: Leonard Jeff 14 GC 0005 Petition:Appoint Conservator Dept. 07 13:30:00
Patricia Ann Henderson vs Joe Lewis Henderson 14 FL 0060 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-09-14
Margarita Diaz vs Arthur Diaz 12 FL 0518 Dissolution:Contested (Short) Dept. 07 08:15:00
James Wilson vs. Maria Wilson 13 FL 0029 Dissolution:Contested (Long) Dept. 07 08:15:00
Alejandra Rizo Martinez vs. Dionicio Solorio Marti 13 FL 0449 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Yenifer Cerda vs Breanna Camilla Ball 14 C 0007 Review Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Marilyn Rodriguez v. State of California, et al 10 C 0200 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Patricia Gail Spiro vs. Neal David Spiro 10 FL 0573 Motion in Limine Dept. 03 10:00:00
Michael Aguilera, et.al., vs. Adventist Medical Ce 12 C 0214 Motion in Limine Dept. 04 10:00:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-12-14
 In the matter of: The Joseph Edward Orchard P 10837 Hearing Dept. 01 08:15:00
People of the State of CA vs. Alicia Grijalva 14 C 0041 Claim Opposing Forfeiture Dept. 01 08:15:00
Maurice Penilton P-12453 vs Show Cumming Media, In 12 CV 0951 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
James E. Spindler vs. James Randle, et al 13 UD 0557 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
Gunnar Ohnstad vs. The City of Hanford, et al 13 C 0158 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
Maurice Penilton P-12453 vs Show Cumming Media, In 12 CV 0951 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Luis Gutierrez vs. Flame Engineering, Inc; et al 12 C 0323 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Esperanza Rosas vs. Carmen Fierro Ortiz 12 C 0342 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Patricia Gail Spiro vs. Neal David Spiro 10 FL 0573 Trial (By Court- Long Cause) Dept. 03 09:30:00
Michael Aguilera, et.al., vs. Adventist Medical Ce 12 C 0214 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Guardianship of Kaylee Jo & Anna Michell Cardoso 12 GC 0037 Petition:Appoint Guard./Minor Dept. 07 13:30:00
Alexandra A. Avila vs. Jeremy C. Galvan 13 DV 0116 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Gregorio G Garcia vs Christina Garcia 04 FL 0510 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00
Armando Alatorre vs. Kenia Irai Alatorre 11 FL 0038 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Luz Cecilia Saldivar De Limon vs. Rolando Limon 09 FL 0162 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-13-14
Paul Walker vs. City of Avenal Police Dpt., et al. 12 C 0327 Motion:Summary Judgment Dept. 05 08:15:00
Michael Nobles Baker vs Susan Marie Baker 04 FL 0482 Case Management Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Manuel D. Gonzales, eta al vs. Ford Motor Company 13 C 0284 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Christopher Hope, et al vs Ford Motor Co. 13 C 0259 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 8 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
04/22/2014 Thru 05/22/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
05-13-14
Arturo De Julian Jimenez vs Hegland Agri-Service 12 C 0190 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Frank Edward Fagundes 13 P 0014 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
City of Hanford vs County of Kings 14 C 0058 Demurrer Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
City of Hanford vs County of Kings 14 C 0058 Motion to Strike Dept. 04 09:00:00
Michael Leasure vs Denise Lopez 14 C 0024 Demurrer Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Ricky & Genedine Aguigui, et al vs Lennar Corp. 12 C 0211 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
In Re Melanie Zavala 14 P 0029 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Patricia Gail Spiro vs. Neal David Spiro 10 FL 0573 Trial (By Court- Long Cause) Dept. 03 09:30:00
Michael Aguilera, et.al., vs. Adventist Medical Ce 12 C 0214 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Tina M. Walker vs Norman L. Walker 11 FL 0664 Dissolution:Contested (Short) Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-14-14
Petition of Ashley & Nicholas Candelaria 14 C 0034 OSC:Change of Name Dept. 04 09:00:00
Ernest L. Gilbert vs Chrysler Group, LLC 13 C 0306 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Two Jinn, Inc. vs. Valerie Cantu, et al. 13 CV 0752 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
Albert Talavera vs Rebecca A. Vidal, et al 13 C 0341 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Petition of Sarahyu Imai 14 C 0032 OSC:Change of Name Dept. 04 09:00:00
Patricia Gail Spiro vs. Neal David Spiro 10 FL 0573 Trial (By Court- Long Cause) Dept. 03 09:30:00
Michael Aguilera, et.al., vs. Adventist Medical Ce 12 C 0214 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-15-14
People of the State of CA v Rafael Silva-Valencia 14 C 0022 Claim Opposing Forfeiture Dept. 05 08:15:00
Kelly Amaral vs Shannon Amaral 13 FL 0137 Trial Setting Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Vanessa Martin vs Justin Martin 11 FL 0465 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Precious Corvette Reed vs. Robert H. Reed Jr. 10 FL 0289 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Leean Hansen vs Nis P. Hansen 12 FL 0475 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Aguilina Salazar Hernandez vs. Pedro Chavez, et al 14 C 0004 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Columbia Credit vs. Skylar Lindquist 06 CV 0204 Application Dept. 04 09:00:00
St. Rose McCarthy School vs. Maria Nuno 14 SM 0041 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Safwan Numi, et al vs. Centex Homes 13 C 0279 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Midland Funding, LLC vs Debbie Flores 13 CV 0521 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Midland Funding LLC vs Raul Arreola 13 CV 0498 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Gary V. Burrows, Inc. vs. Halopoff & Sons, Inc. 13 CV 0926 Application Dept. 04 09:00:00
California Insurance vs. Salvador Garcia, et al 14 C 0003 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
St. Rose McCarthy School vs. Andrew Aguilar et al 14 SM 0040 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 9 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
04/22/2014 Thru 05/22/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
05-15-14
St. Rose McCarthy School vs. Gina Liantonio 14 SM 0037 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
St. Rose McCarthy School vs. Manuel Madera et al 14 SM 0039 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Kings Credit vs. Cynthia Hernandez 11 CV 0772 Claim of Exemption Dept. 04 09:00:00
St. Rose McCarthy School vs. Angela Liantonio 14 SM 0038 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Patricia Gail Spiro vs. Neal David Spiro 10 FL 0573 Trial (By Court- Long Cause) Dept. 03 09:30:00
Michael Aguilera, et.al., vs. Adventist Medical Ce 12 C 0214 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Kenneth Andrew Balderas vs Elizabeth J Balderas 13 FL 0267 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Patrick E. Jerrold vs. Patricia Jane Jerrold 12 FL 0458 Dissolution:Contested (Short) Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-16-14
Candie Drennen vs Edward B. Drennen 13 FL 0044 Dissolution:Contested (Short) Dept. 07 08:15:00
Candie Drennen vs Edward B. Drennen 13 FL 0044 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 08:15:00
Candie Drennen vs Edward B. Drennen 13 FL 0044 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 08:15:00
Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs Jatisha E. Ford 14 CV 0067 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Richard Faulkner, et al. vs. Lennar Fresno, Inc., 13 C 0247 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Andrew Thompson F-49500 vs. C/O Meyers 12 C 0280 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
Patricia Gail Spiro vs. Neal David Spiro 10 FL 0573 Trial (By Court- Long Cause) Dept. 03 09:30:00
Michael Aguilera, et.al., vs. Adventist Medical Ce 12 C 0214 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Janet D. Hughes vs Michael G. Hughes 05 FL 0007 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 10:30:00
Robert Hubley v. V. Randy Bernabe, D.O., et al 10 C 0024 Settlement Conference Dept. 04 13:15:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-19-14
Marites Carlin vs Moises Carlin 00 C 2417 Motion Dept. 03 08:15:00
Norris Lee, K-22168 vs Raul Lopez, et al 11 C 0266 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Albertina Brasil vs Royce Mull 13 C 0007 Further Proceedings Dept. 04 09:00:00
Gabriel Salas, et al. vs. Centex Homes, et al. 12 C 0235 Status Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Centex Homes vs.A.L Drywell, Inc; et al 13 C 0203 Status Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Oran Ray Mitchell 13 P 0011 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Robert Von Villas E-12285 vs. M. Pallares; et al 12 C 0264 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Angelina Luna v. Richards Chevrolet, et al 10 C 0391 Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Michael Aguilera, et.al., vs. Adventist Medical Ce 12 C 0214 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Paul Walker vs. City of Avenal Police Dpt., et al. 12 C 0327 Settlement Conference Dept. 05 13:30:00
Nancy Clacher vs Gregg A. Clacher 12 FL 0356 Pre-Trial Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00
Eduardo Ulloa vs Dena Contente 12 FL 0633 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Eduardo Ulloa vs Dena Contente 12 FL 0633 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 10 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
04/22/2014 Thru 05/22/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
05-19-14
Judith Torres-Parra vs Reginald A. Parra 10 FL 0559 Review Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Kenneth O'Leary vs Mariela O'Leary 09 FL 0278 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Kenneth O'Leary vs Mariela O'Leary 09 FL 0278 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00
Julie O'Daniel vs. Kenneth Clay 10 FL 0026 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-20-14
Juvencio Martinez vs Lela Martinez 08 FL 0259 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 08:15:00
Damon Gilmore vs. Loveta Gilmore 13 FL 0187 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Sandra Emmett vs. Richard Emmett 13 FL 0381 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Juvencio Martinez vs Lela Martinez 08 FL 0259 Order to Show Cause Dept. 07 08:15:00
Jennifer Hernandez fka Longoria vs David Longoria 13 FL 0241 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 08:15:00
Raymond George Glass T-63921 vs. J. Tercero 13 C 0344 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Billie Jean Beals vs Adventist Health Breast Care 14 C 0011 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Patricia Grantham vs City of Hanford 14 C 0009 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Infinity Insurance Company vs Search 4 U Insurance 14 C 0008 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Andres Cruz Hernandez et al vs Ignacio Lopez Jr 13 C 0314 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Manuel Lopez vs. Edgewater Isle Apartments; et al 12 C 0156 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
Tami Stoll Stratus vs. Brandy Gillespie 13 UD 0517 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
Michael Aguilera, et.al., vs. Adventist Medical Ce 12 C 0214 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-21-14
Gina Lyn Ferreira vs Roy D. Taylor Jr. 11 FL 0593 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 01 08:15:00
Gina Lyn Ferreira vs Roy D. Taylor Jr. 11 FL 0593 Further Proceedings Dept. 01 08:15:00
The People of the State of Calif vs William Herred 13 C 0160 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Turnkey Pro Solutions et al vs Chris Harrison et a 14 C 0002 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Trnkey Pro Solutions et al vs Skat Investment et a 14 C 0013 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Centex Homes vs Adam A.Spano, et al 13 C 0254 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Kenneth Worden vs. Joseph Alan Herrick 13 C 0233 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Alvin Durrenberger et al vs Centex Homes 13 C 0067 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Jaime Ramirez, et al vs. Val Rangel, et al 14 C 0015 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Michael Aguilera, et.al., vs. Adventist Medical Ce 12 C 0214 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Conservatorship of Sebastian Mancini 11 GC 0021 Petition: Reappoint Conserv. Dept. 08 10:00:00
Michael Brooks vs Megan E. Brooks 12 FL 0674 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00
Michael Brooks vs Megan E. Brooks 12 FL 0674 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 05-22-14

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 11 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
04/22/2014 Thru 05/22/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
05-22-14
County Of Kings vs Angel A. Madrid 12 FS 0591 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Donald C. Pike vs Mary E. Pike 13 FL 0189 Trial Setting Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Amber Prescott vs. Jeffery E. Monahan 09 FL 0210 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 08:45:00
Darlo Clement vs Ford Motor Company 13 C 0165 Motion to Compel Dept. 04 09:00:00
DeWayne Thompson T-12115 vs. Connie Gipson; et al 13 C 0022 Status Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs Gloria Garrett 13 CV 0916 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Jannie Roberson vs Mara Sylvia Carranza 13 C 0089 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Amity Yang vs Raul John Grijalva, Jr. 13 C 0041 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
In the Matter of Brody Machado 14 P 0013 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
Michael Aguilera, et.al., vs. Adventist Medical Ce 12 C 0214 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Speedy Bail Bonds vs Graciela Nunez Reyes 13 SM 0142 Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Nathan Polk vs Jerry Lee Proby, Jr. 14 SM 0056 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Erica L. Rodriguez vs. ABRA Management Inc. 14 SM 0046 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Juan Carlos Molina K30854 v Californ State Prison 14 SM 0002 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Stratus Property vs. Lester Cook 14 SM 0054 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Stratus Property vs. Mark Fernandez 14 SM 0055 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Yvonne Zamarip Luna vs. Amelia Moor 14 SM 0057 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Deondra Prosser vs. Eugene Patterson 14 SM 0031 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Viking Ready Mix Co., Inc. vs Darlo Clement et al 14 SM 0060 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Viking Ready Mix Co, Inc. vs Travis Vickers 14 SM 0059 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Joseph Felix Ortiz vs. Carolyn Balcazar 14 SM 0001 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00
Gary M. Gabriel vs. Rosalinda Pederosa 14 SM 0004 Small Claims - Defendant's Clm Dept. 07 13:30:00
Gary M. Gabriel vs. Rosalinda Pederosa 14 SM 0004 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Western Christian School vs. Roxanne Reyes 14 SM 0028 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Shelley Miller vs David Owens 14 SM 0058 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Western Christian School vs Robert Beliveau, et al 13 SM 0154 Continued Small Claims Hrg Dept. 07 13:30:00
Western Christian School vs. Aaron Padilla 13 SM 0210 Continued Small Claims Hrg Dept. 07 13:30:00
Western Christian School vs. Maxine Meraz 13 SM 0209 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Michelle Reyes vs. Armando Ramirez Sr. 14 HR 0020 OSC/TRO: Harassment Dept. 07 13:30:00
Adriana Mendez vs Ruben Quintero 05 DV 0127 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Sergio Magana Perez vs. Eduardo M. Sandoval, et al 13 SM 0216 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00