SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 1 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
10/15/2014 Thru 11/14/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time

Cases to be heard on: 10-15-14
Kings Credit Services vs. Kenneth Ray Johnson Sr., 14 CV 0392 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Stratus Property Management vs. Lester Cook 14 C 0215 Trial de Novo Dept. 04 09:00:00
Patsy Bowen vs Adventist Health Medical Center et 13 C 0223 Motion:Summary Judgment Dept. 04 09:00:00
Adriana Arias, et al vs Daley Enterprises, et al 12 C 0210 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 09:30:00
Reid Potter, et al vs Daley Enterprises Inc. 12 C 0157 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 09:30:00
Conservatorship of: Odilia Brasil 04 P 0159 Petition:Current Acct & Report Dept. 08 10:00:00
Conservatorship of Odell Wyatt 13 GC 0054 Petition:Account & Report Cons Dept. 08 10:00:00
Conservatorship of:  Victoria Tapia 01 P 0152 Petition:Account & Report Cons Dept. 08 10:00:00

Cases to be heard on: 10-16-14
Claudia Mendez vs. Salomon Mendez 14 DV 0122 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 08:15:00
Anatalia Woodman vs. Baron Woodman 14 DV 0124 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 08:15:00
Keila K. Aguilar vs Sergio T. Aguilar 14 FL 0208 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Nazaree Johnson vs. Dasheda Johnson 14 EA 0011 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 08:15:00
Elda Melo vs. Michael Melo 13 FL 0486 Trial Confirmation Dept. 07 08:15:00
Janet D. Hughes vs Michael G. Hughes 05 FL 0007 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Griselda Garcia vs. Isidro Cruz 13 DV 0149 Trial Setting Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
J. C. Diversified vs J. Martella Auction Co. 14 C 0056 Motion to Compel Dept. 04 09:00:00
J. C. Diversified vs J. Martella Auction Co. 14 C 0056 3rd Motion to Compel Dept. 04 09:00:00
J. C. Diversified vs J. Martella Auction Co. 14 C 0056 2nd Motion to Compel Dept. 04 09:00:00
Vince & Dionne Adams, et al vs Lennar Corp. 12 C 0212 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
J. C. Diversified vs J. Martella Auction Co. 14 C 0056 4th Motion to Compel Dept. 04 09:00:00
J. C. Diversified vs J. Martella Auction Co. 14 C 0056 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
James Patterson V-57371 vs. CDCR; et al 13 C 0324 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Guardianship of Izabella & Isiah Martinez, Jr. 14 GC 0039 Ex Parte:Other Dept. 07 13:30:00
Vanessa Martin vs Justin Martin 11 FL 0465 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Erin Mueller vs. Matthew Mueller 14 FL 0168 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 10-17-14
Leslie Lynn Guevara vs Raymond Guevara 12 FL 0377 Review Hearing Dept. 03 08:15:00
Jessica Vargas vs. Sergio Pulido 14 DV 0110 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 08:15:00
Vanessa Martin vs Justin Martin 11 FL 0465 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 08:15:00
Sidney J.W. Sharp, et al vs Sylvia Whitfield 14 UD 0329 Trial (By Court-Short Cause) Dept. 03 09:00:00
Carol Ehoff vs Michael G. Jackson, et al 13 C 0274 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Kimberly D. Cotta vs. David D. Cotta 13 FL 0361 Trial Setting Conference Dept. 03 09:30:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 2 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
10/15/2014 Thru 11/14/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
10-17-14
Maria Rodriguez Morfin vs Jorge Martinez Sanchez 13 C 0217 Motion in Limine Dept. 04 10:00:00
Rosa Firas Delgado vs Tor Rey Division et al 12 C 0344 Settlement Conference Dept. 04 14:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 10-20-14
Devonte B. Harris, P-13399 vs. B. Recek, et al 11 C 0218 Hearing Dept. 03 08:15:00
Discover Bank vs Cindy M. Phelps 14 CV 0313 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Kimberly Johnson, et al. vs. Cory Nicholas Warmerd 14 C 0037 Further Proceedings Dept. 04 09:00:00
WY Construction, Inc vs Khaneh Holdings, LLC A Cor 14 C 0163 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Patti Weber McBride, et al vs State of CA 14 C 0164 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Charles A. Rogers H-34159 vs. M. Pratti, et al. 13 CV 0914 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Discover Bank vs Cindy M. Phelps 14 CV 0313 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Walter Adams et al. vs Centex Homes, et al. 12 C 0248 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Abran Lopez vs. Salvador Garcia 14 C 0020 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
King Mwasi T-02518 vs. Connie Gipson; et al 13 C 0238 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Jessica Snyder vs. Ford Motor Company et al. 14 C 0167 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Karen Belden vs Dennis Lowe, et al 14 C 0079 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Joshua Aaron Chips et al. vs. J. Cruz Cabral Duron 14 C 0166 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Maria Rodriguez Morfin vs Jorge Martinez Sanchez 13 C 0217 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Guardianship of Andrew & Brenda Ramirez 13 GC 0042 Petition:Appoint Guardian Dept. 07 13:30:00
Mayra A. Hernandez vs. Cody J. Picker 13 DV 0166 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Christina Michelle McKim vs. Joshua McKim 14 FL 0424 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 13:30:00
Mirella Ornelas vs. Mario Aguilar 14 DV 0123 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 13:30:00
Leesa M. Kirby vs. Jamie Kirby 14 FL 0300 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Guardianship of Braden Strzelewicz 14 GC 0022 Petition:Appoint Temp Guardian Dept. 07 13:30:00
Heather Hartman v. Bee Vang 07 FL 0079 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Mirella Ornelas vs. Leticia Aguilar 14 HR 0060 OSC/TRO: Harassment Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 10-21-14
Earl A. Carter vs Sarah M. Carter 13 FL 0001 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 07 08:15:00
Ashley McLemore vs Feron Tyron McLemore 11 DV 0142 Order to Show Cause Dept. 07 08:15:00
Ashley McLemore vs Feron Tyron McLemore 11 DV 0142 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 08:15:00
Danielle Stone vs. Connie Stone 14 DV 0126 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 08:15:00
Janice Huff vs. Jerod Huff 14 DV 0128 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 08:15:00
Enrique Bibian vs Refugio Bibian 07 FL 0591 Review Hearing Dept. 07 08:15:00
Thomas K. Holt vs. Katie N. Holt 10 FL 0777 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 08:15:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 3 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
10/15/2014 Thru 11/14/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
10-21-14
Jaime Ramirez, et al vs. Val Rangel, et al 14 C 0015 Ex Parte Application: Dept. 04 09:00:00
In the Matter of: Martin Daniel Tidwell Revocable 14 P 0077 Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Cesar Galindo vs Ryan Silva; et al 14 C 0162 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Mariano Villaruz, Jr. vs Luis Hernandez-Camacho 14 C 0161 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Cach, LLC vs James L. Denton 14 CV 0447 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Juan A. Jaimes V-08644 vs. Connie Gipson; et al 14 C 0018 Demurrer Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Clorinda Arent vs Super 8 Worldwide 14 C 0119 Motion: Withdrawal as Attorney Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Amanda Ellen Wiles 14 P 0079 Petition:Administer Estate Dept. 04 09:00:00
Maria Rodriguez Morfin vs Jorge Martinez Sanchez 13 C 0217 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Chris Canales vs Jessica Canales 12 FL 0282 Hearing Dept. 07 11:00:00
Clarissa Lynn Boespflug vs. Nathan Clark Boespflug 13 FL 0436 Trial Setting Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00
James Wilson vs. Maria Wilson 13 FL 0029 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00
James Wilson vs. Maria Wilson 13 FL 0029 Review Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Cheryl Bennett vs. Bruce Bennett 08 FL 0772 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Armando E. Perez vs Patricia G. Perez 13 FL 0591 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00
Ramon Nunez vs. Ana Garcia Nunez 14 FL 0166 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Fidelina Vejar vs Carlos Melgoza Valencia 12 FL 0353 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Allyne Francis Slate vs. Randy Allan Slate 14 DV 0125 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 13:30:00
Santa Simental vs. Jose Ramirez Jr. 14 DV 0127 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 15:00:00

Cases to be heard on: 10-22-14
Jose A. Valdez vs. Jay's Construction, Inc., et al 11 C 0328 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Petition of Refugio Garcia 14 C 0113 OSC:Change of Name Dept. 04 09:00:00
Western Milling, LLC vs. Maria Rosa Pedro 14 C 0088 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Maria Rodriguez Morfin vs Jorge Martinez Sanchez 13 C 0217 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 10-23-14
Conservatorship of: Louise Elizabeth Worley 14 P 0066 Petition:Appoint Conservator Dept. 07 08:15:00
Conservatorship of Thomas Matthew Thomsen 14 GC 0036 Petition:Appoint Conservator Dept. 07 08:15:00
Elizabeth Magnia vs Mack McSperitt Jr 10 DV 0090 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Maria Jimmeye vs. Joe Jimmeye 14 FL 0394 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Erika Medina vs. Daniel Medina 14 FL 0416 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Athena L. Austin vs. Frank E. Austin, Jr. 98 C 0737 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Dionilo Brown vs. Chilly Dela Cruz Brown 12 FL 0704 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Melonie Patrick vs. Jason Patrick 12 FL 0180 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 4 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
10/15/2014 Thru 11/14/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
10-23-14
County of Kings vs Roy L. Middleton 13 FS 0063 Review Hearing Dept. 07 08:15:00
Conservatorship of Thomas Matthew Thomsen 14 GC 0036 Petition:Appoint Temp. Conserv Dept. 07 08:15:00
Cheri LaRue vs. Barry LaRue 14 FL 0157 Motion: Withdrawal as Attorney Dept. 07 08:15:00
Reid Potter, et al vs Daley Enterprises Inc. 12 C 0157 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Lance Tomlinson vs Scott Woodhouse et al 13 C 0285 Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Lance Tomlinson vs Scott Woodhouse et al 13 C 0285 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
County of Kings vs Louis J. Szalai 01 C 2520 Request for Order Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of:  Otis Tuggle 14 P 0038 Petition Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Marilyn Mae Schuschke 14 P 0078 Petition:Determine Succession Dept. 04 09:00:00
Maria Rodriguez Morfin vs Jorge Martinez Sanchez 13 C 0217 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Angel Sanchez Llamas vs Maria Dolores llamas 12 FL 0678 Dissolution:Contested (Short) Dept. 01 13:30:00
Roberto Baltazar vs Ebony Baltazar 11 FL 0455 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00
County of Kings vs Santos C. Valdez 13 FS 0630 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Reggie Alvarado vs Melissa Cuneo, et al 14 SM 0148 Continued Small Claims Hrg Dept. 07 13:30:00
Reggie Alvarado vs Property Pros 14 SM 0147 Continued Small Claims Hrg Dept. 07 13:30:00
Tracy Parker  et al vs. South Coast Property 14 SM 0137 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Ramona Melchor, et al vs Carolyn Freitas 14 SM 0109 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Rafael Felix Jr et al vs Floys W. Southall, et al 14 SM 0142 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Patrick Enterprises vs. Paul Gill, et al 14 SM 0143 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
David Cabrera, etal  vs Alzera Amaral 14 SM 0153 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Timothy M. Moore et al. vs. Francis Sullivan 14 SM 0159 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Neal Flax, et al vs. Joe Pimentel, Sr. 14 SM 0133 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Marjorie Hatfield vs. Robert J. Dias 14 SM 0150 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Jesus J. Hernandez vs. The Pep Boys 14 SM 0157 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Anne Leonard vs CCLS et al 14 SM 0158 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Lazaro Ayala vs Juana Valles et al 14 SM 0156 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Serrano's Furniture vs. Guadalupe Baker 14 SM 0115 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Jomaine Jones K-87551 vs. Union Supply Company Inc 14 SM 0043 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Serrano's Furniture vs. Alisa Alvarez, et al 14 SM 0118 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Israel Glen Bohlander vs Christine Diane Bohlander 12 FL 0652 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Roberto Baltazar vs Ebony Baltazar 11 FL 0455 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Alexandria Vail vs. Ashley Mccaleb 14 SM 0154 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Guadianship of Jasmin Morales, et al 11 GC 0035 Petition:Appoint Guardian Dept. 07 15:00:00

Cases to be heard on: 10-24-14

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 5 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
10/15/2014 Thru 11/14/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
10-24-14
Salvador Macias vs. Maria H Macias 10 FL 0149 Dissolution:Contested (Short) Dept. 07 08:15:00
County of Kings vs Santos C. Valdez 13 FS 0630 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 08:15:00
Maria Rodriguez Morfin vs Jorge Martinez Sanchez 13 C 0217 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Midland Funding, LLC vs Jerry Garcia 13 CV 0261 Trial (By Court-Short Cause) Dept. 04 10:00:00

Cases to be heard on: 10-27-14
County Of Kings vs Paul A. Nunes 04 FS 0404 Request for Order Dept. 04 08:15:00
American Express Bank vs David L. Lark 14 C 0026 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Lance Tomlinson vs Scott Woodhouse et al 13 C 0285 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Breanna Medina vs Samantha Jade Jung, et al 14 C 0118 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Maria Rodriguez Morfin vs Jorge Martinez Sanchez 13 C 0217 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Simona Johnson vs. Steven Johnson 12 FL 0710 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Alexis Morales vs. Francisco Morales-Robles 14 FL 0197 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Manuel Barragan vs. Lena Barragan 09 FL 0725 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Guardianship of Drayke A. Fields 13 GC 0040 Annual Guard Review Hrg Dept. 07 13:30:00
Guardianship of Tima and Tulachi Rubio 13 GC 0005 Annual Guard Review Hrg Dept. 07 13:30:00
Guardianship Of Liliana Marie Zeno 14 GC 0001 Case Management Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00
Richard Lyon vs Darlene Lyon 14 FL 0075 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Nancy Villegas Mendoza vs. Arnulfo Hernandez Duran 14 DV 0111 Trial Confirmation Dept. 07 13:30:00
Maria A. Vargas vs. Juan Duarte-Narez 14 FL 0445 Request for Order Dept. 07 15:00:00

Cases to be heard on: 10-28-14
Alene Burciaga vs Tomas E. Echevarria 14 DV 0003 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Guardianship of Genysis Zy'anna Fashogbon 14 GC 0028 Petition:Appoint Guardian Dept. 07 08:15:00
Precious Corvette Reed vs. Robert H. Reed Jr. 10 FL 0289 Review Hearing Dept. 07 08:15:00
County of Kings vs. Frank a. Smith, II 14 FS 0152 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Maurene Ward vs. Tommy Harris 10 DV 0174 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Brenda Hunt vs. Rebel Hunt 04 FL 0294 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 08:15:00
Abdul J. Alrobiai vs. Shaif Hasan, et.al., 12 C 0194 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Cristal Carrillo Moran vs Manuel Henry Garcia 14 C 0129 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Midland Funding, LLC vs James Bartram 14 CV 0444 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
In Re: April A. Hitchman 14 C 0238 Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Maria Rodriguez Morfin vs Jorge Martinez Sanchez 13 C 0217 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 04 09:30:00
Anthony Alanis vs Desiree Astorga 11 FL 0558 Motion Dept. 07 13:30:00
County Of Kings vs Angel A. Madrid 12 FS 0591 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 6 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
10/15/2014 Thru 11/14/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
10-28-14
Stacey L. Badorine fka Bone vs. Travis L. Bone 05 FL 0129 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Deborah Ann Moroles vs. John Ray Castillo 14 HR 0064 OSC/TRO: Harassment Dept. 07 13:30:00
Sandra Lynn Ward vs. Randall Wayne Ward 14 FL 0078 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Anthony Alanis vs Desiree Astorga 11 FL 0558 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 10-29-14
The People of the State of CA vs. Jenna Guiterrez; 14 C 0198 Further Proceedings Dept. 05 08:15:00
Hugh V. Johns, Inc. vs. Bertram Family Trust, et a 14 C 0179 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Jeffrey Crass vs. Nationstar Mortgage, LLC; et al 14 C 0197 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
Robert Azevedo E-10004 v CA Healthcare Services; e 14 C 0122 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Two Jinn, Inc. vs. Valerie Cantu, et al. 13 CV 0752 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
In Re: F. Barajas 14 C 0248 Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Denise April Anderson vs. Anthony John Anderson 13 FL 0345 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 01 13:30:00
People of the St. of CA vs. Lamar Lee Holliday 14 C 0183 Claim Opposing Forfeiture Dept. 02 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 10-30-14
Estate of John Henry Beltramo 11 P 0067 F/P After Bench Warrant Served Dept. 01 08:15:00
Andy Sulo Coleman v. V. Randy Bernabe, D.O., et al 09 C 0371 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 02 08:15:00
Colton H Lewis vs. Danielle Key 11 FL 0131 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
County of Kings vs Mario Aguilar 09 FS 0462 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Jessica Wise vs. Steven Wise 10 FL 0134 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Cidalia M. Mendonca vs. Frank I. Mendonca 14 FL 0456 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Twin City Fire vs. Cynthia Deeann Johansen 14 CV 0383 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Margarita Espinoza vs Pickkham Bicky Olaes 14 CV 0388 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Kenyon Plastering of Visalia, Inc. vs. West Pacifi 14 CV 0398 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Trnkey Pro Solutions et al vs Skat Investment et a 14 C 0013 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Turnkey Pro Solutions et al vs Chris Harrison et a 14 C 0002 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Old Republic Insurance Co. vs. Mark Stack et al. 14 C 0084 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
R. Wayne Olson vs. Kings County Water District; et 14 C 0153 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
In the Matter of Joe Vaz Marital Trust 12 P 0001 Petition Dept. 04 09:00:00
Rodney De Lacerda vs. Adventist Medical Center, et 14 C 0202 Motion to Strike Dept. 04 09:00:00
People of the State of CA vs. Juanita Noble 14 C 0116 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
R. Wayne Olson vs. Kings County Water District; et 14 C 0153 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Steven R. Brock vs Kings County Capital, Inc. 53900 Further Proceedings Dept. 04 09:00:00
Rodney De Lacerda vs. Adventist Medical Center, et 14 C 0202 Demurrer Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 7 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
10/15/2014 Thru 11/14/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
10-30-14
Ines Rose vs Donnie L. Rose 07 FL 0410 Request for Order Dept. 07 11:00:00
Ines Rose vs Donnie L. Rose 07 FL 0410 Trial (By Court-Short Cause) Dept. 07 11:00:00
Esther Sisco v Jay Sisco 08 FL 0601 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 06 13:15:00
Mack West, Jr. F60029 vs. C.O. Magnia et al 14 SM 0074 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Bryan Austin vs Victor Vega 14 SM 0168 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Anabel Lopez vs Smanatha Newberry 14 SM 0169 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Don Roberto Jewelers vs. Juan J. Aguilar 14 SM 0165 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
M & D Property Manag. vs. Richard McGrew 14 SM 0162 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Cherice Andre vs. George C. Casares 14 SM 0160 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Jennifer Worth vs. Raymond Worth 14 FL 0421 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
M&D Property Management vs. Hope Williams 14 SM 0161 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
City of Lemoore vs. Jorge Eduardo Jaramillo 14 SM 0163 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Daniel Powers vs So Coast Prop, et al 14 SM 0166 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Doug Miller vs. Ryan Banegas 14 SM 0164 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
County Of Kings vs Roberto A. Marable 99 C 1731 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Rebecca M. Walker vs Daniel Joseph Walker 11 DV 0081 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
A-L Financial Corp. vs. Michael J. Mendes 14 SM 0155 Small Claims Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
County Of Kings vs Roberto A. Marable 99 C 1731 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Jose Reyes vs. Maria G. Reyes 14 EA 0012 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 15:00:00
Maria A. Vargas vs. Juan Narez Duarte 14 DV 0007 Review Hearing Dept. 07 15:00:00
Jose Meraz vs. Eva Garza 14 DV 0129 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 15:00:00

Cases to be heard on: 10-31-14
Gabriel Joseph Lopez vs. Kristin Rachelle Lopez 13 FL 0607 Dissolution:Contested (Short) Dept. 07 08:15:00
Nancy Villegas Mendoza vs. Arnulfo Hernandez Duran 14 DV 0111 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 08:15:00
County Of Kings vs Aaron S. Sidwell 06 FS 0012 Trial Confirmation Dept. 07 08:15:00
County Of Kings vs Aaron S. Sidwell 06 FS 0012 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 08:15:00
Guardianship of: Victoria Grace Vidaurri et al. 14 GC 0012 Petition:Appoint Guardian Dept. 07 08:15:00
Baker Hughes Oilfield Oper vs Hangtown Energy, Inc 14 C 0142 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Conservatorship of Patricia Henderson 11 GC 0003 Motion in Limine Dept. 01 10:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 11-03-14
Joseph William McKenna v Charles Michael Krantz Jr 14 HR 0065 OSC/TRO: Harassment Dept. 07 08:15:00
Lauren Lumpkins vs. Corey Lumpkins 13 FL 0031 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 08:15:00
Guardianship of Ariel Louise Brightwell 12 GC 0053 Petition:Terminate Guardian. Dept. 07 08:15:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 8 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
10/15/2014 Thru 11/14/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
11-03-14
Evelyn Venegas vs. Jesus Venegas, Jr. 05 FL 0299 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 08:15:00
Megan C. Robison vs Justin C. Robison 14 FL 0407 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Estate of Eugenia B. Martines 12 P 0075 Review Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Baldemar Betancourt et al v. Lemoore Housing Partn 09 C 0281 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Judy Sweatt vs James Gray, et al 11 C 0384 Settlement Conference Dept. 04 09:30:00
Robert Stepuch vs. Jessica Richardson 13 C 0155 Settlement Conference Dept. 04 09:30:00
Rigoberto Almanza vs. Laura Meza 14 FL 0358 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 03 10:45:00
Darlo Clement vs Ford Motor Company 13 C 0165 Settlement Conference Dept. 04 10:45:00
Jose A. Valdez vs. Jay's Construction, Inc., et al 11 C 0328 Settlement Conference Dept. 04 13:15:00
Lisa A. Berggren vs Robert D. Berggren 13 FL 0596 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00
Guardianship of Aviannaha S. Moreno 14 GC 0026 Petition:Appoint Guardian Dept. 07 13:30:00
County Of Kings vs Alonso Ceja 09 FS 0288 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00
Carlie Williams vs Kyle Williams 12 FL 0441 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Julian R. Galvan vs. Miriam J. Galvan 13 FL 0153 Trial Setting Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00
Devin Ryan Alcoser vs. Leanna Mozelle Stout, et al 13 C 0194 Settlement Conference Dept. 04 14:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 11-04-14
People of the State of CA vs. Alicia Grijalva 14 C 0041 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 01 08:15:00
People the State of CA vs. Oshawn Jackson 12 C 0168 Claim Opposing Forfeiture Dept. 01 08:15:00
In the matter of Karina Pacheco 14 P 0073 Review Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Cach, LLC vs Stacy B. Thompson 14 CV 0324 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Leo Lindsey 14 P 0082 Petition:Administer Estate Dept. 04 09:00:00
Conservatorship of Patricia Henderson 11 GC 0003 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 01 09:30:00
La Shonna Harper fka Patrick vs John Huddleston 10 DV 0091 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Eva Maria Aguirre vs. Jose Luis Aguirre 14 FL 0372 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00
Eva Maria Aguirre vs. Jose Luis Aguirre 14 FL 0372 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00
Robert William Gonzalez Jr. v Christi Ann Gonzalez 14 FL 0041 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Carma Ann Javaux vs. Gerald Stuart Snow 14 DV 0130 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 13:30:00
Robert William Gonzalez Jr. v Christi Ann Gonzalez 14 FL 0041 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00
Miguel Salazar vs Anita Salazar 13 FL 0333 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 07 13:30:00
Cathwin I. Goodell vs James G. Goodell 07 FL 0762 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 11-05-14
Stewart Title Guaranty Company vs Richard C. Wills 13 C 0167 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 03 08:15:00
In the matter of Angelina Ochoa 14 P 0064 Compromise Disputed Claim Dept. 04 09:00:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 9 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
10/15/2014 Thru 11/14/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
11-05-14
Abel Valencia P-80790 vs. Connie Gipson, Warden; e 14 C 0224 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
Gregory Garcia et al vs Brandon Silveira 14 C 0115 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Cach, LLC vs Jose Fernandez 14 CV 0445 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Kings Credit Services vs. Jennifer M. Carrasco 13 CV 0572 Claim of Exemption Dept. 04 09:00:00
Conservatorship of Patricia Henderson 11 GC 0003 Trial (By Jury) Dept. 01 09:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 11-06-14
Rhiannon Noel Noble vs Michael Dean Morgan 07 FL 0048 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Stephanie Duinkerken vs Brad Duinkerken 13 FL 0129 Case Management Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Yessenia Barraza vs. Arthur C. Scott, Jr. 14 FL 0150 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 08:15:00
Irma Pricilla Alcaraz vs. Anthony D. Diaz 14 DV 0133 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 08:15:00
Ronald M. Flock, Jr. vs Antonieta Flock 13 FL 0590 Trial Setting Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Josephine P. Baynado vs. Herbert J. Senegal 14 DV 0132 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 08:15:00
John D Valentine vs. Marsha A Valentine 06 FL 0492 Trial Setting Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Yessenia Barraza vs Arthur C. Scott, Jr. 14 FL 0243 Request for Order Dept. 07 08:15:00
Homer Earl Hawkins C-55875 v Ralph Diaz, Warden; e 14 C 0221 Motion Dept. 04 09:00:00
In re Chayla Taylor 14 P 0053 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
Vera Sanchez-Ramirez vs. James Parker Ins, et al 14 C 0094 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Vester L. Patterson v. Matthew Cate, et al. 13 C 0173 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
Vera Sanchez-Ramirez vs. James Parker Ins, et al 14 C 0094 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
Danell Brothers Farms vs Maria R. Pedro 13 C 0240 Trial (By Court-Short Cause) Dept. 04 10:00:00
Angelina Dick vs. Benny Dick 04 FL 0650 Request for Order Dept. 07 13:30:00
Sonia Gomez vs. Cresencio Gomez 13 FL 0541 Trial Setting Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00
Stacy L. Neely vs. Michael J. Neely, Jr. 13 FL 0238 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00
Donald C. Pike vs Mary E. Pike 13 FL 0189 Settlement Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00
Stacy L. Neely vs. Michael J. Neely, Jr. 13 FL 0238 Review Hearing Dept. 07 13:30:00
Aridai Aguilar vs. Fidel Arellano 14 DV 0134 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 13:30:00
Synthia Morris vs. Absalom D. Morris 14 DV 0131 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 11-07-14
Jehu Garcia DeSantos vs. Fabiola Carina C. Mendez 13 FL 0496 Dissolution:Contested (Short) Dept. 07 08:15:00
Kara Burns vs. Christopher Smith 14 FL 0332 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 08:15:00
Jehu Garcia DeSantos vs. Fabiola Carina C. Mendez 13 FL 0496 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 08:15:00
Rhonda Kay Baker vs Miguel Angel Moreno 14 C 0139 Post Settlement Status Conf. Dept. 04 09:00:00
Finance and Thrift Co. vs Yolanda L. Husband 14 CV 0407 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 10 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
10/15/2014 Thru 11/14/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
11-07-14
Rodney Wayne Jones, D-55894 v. Matthew Cate, et al 10 C 0256 Motion to Compel Dept. 04 09:00:00
CACH, LLC., vs Charlene M. White 13 CV 0995 Trial (By Court-Short Cause) Dept. 04 10:00:00
Rafael Arroyo, Jr. vs J.S.T., LLC et al 13 CV 0430 Motion in Limine Dept. 04 10:00:00

Cases to be heard on: 11-10-14
Nathan Jeff vs Christina Jeff 14 FL 0309 Further Proceedings after Medi Dept. 01 08:15:00
Estate of Frank Edward Fagundes 13 P 0014 Review Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of: Eva M. Ferrez Family Trust 14 P 0057 Petition Dept. 04 09:00:00
Cargill, Inc., et al vs. Manuel Duarte, et al 12 C 0023 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
Genesis Recovery Services Inc vs Pablito B Sariego 12 CV 0604 Order to Show Cause Dept. 04 09:00:00
In re: Hotz Living Trust 14 P 0054 Status Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
TD Bank USA, N.A. vs Linda P. Azevedo 14 CV 0316 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Alfredo Ramirez et al vs Robert Galvan 13 CV 0819 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Neal Flax et al. vs. Joe Pimentel, Sr. 14 C 0233 Trial de Novo Dept. 04 09:00:00
Jesse Nickell vs. Elizabeth Nickell 14 FL 0049 Further Proceedings Dept. 01 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 11-12-14
Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC vs Cole Dias 14 CV 0132 Motion: Judgment Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of:  Joe M. Caetano P 8829 Petition for Accounting Dept. 04 09:00:00
Jeffrey A. Humple P-20720 v C. Woffard, Warden; et 14 C 0063 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
National Oilwell Varco, LP vs Hangtown Energy, Inc 14 C 0201 Demurrer Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Benjamin Bernardino vs Cesar Arroyo, et al 12 C 0173 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
New York Marine vs. Javier Inocencio, et al. 14 CV 0391 Case Management Conference Dept. 04 09:00:00
Peter Joseph Esparza vs. Shannon Esparza 09 FL 0240 FP After Child Custody Counsel Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 11-13-14
Simone Trailor vs Brian Douglas Trailor 11 FL 0424 OSC: re Contempt Dept. 02 08:15:00
Conservatorship Of Mary L. Willard 13 GC 0052 Trial (By Court- Long Cause) Dept. 07 08:15:00
Christopher Phillips v Jeffrey K. Lahodny; et al 13 C 0340 Further Proceedings Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate Of Antonio C. Contente 12 P 0033 Further Proceedings Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate Of Antonio C. Contente 12 P 0033 Review Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of Raymond Joseph Earl Stites 14 P 0083 Petition:Administer Estate Dept. 04 09:00:00
Manuel Lopez vs. Edgewater Isle Apartments; et al 12 C 0156 Motion in Limine Dept. 04 10:00:00
Brandan Demias Harris vs. Donnazhelle Patrice Harr 10 FL 0705 Case Management Conference Dept. 07 13:30:00
Brandon C. Boyles vs. Tamara D. Shepphard 14 DV 0104 OSC/TRO: Domestic Violence Dept. 07 13:30:00

SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF KINGS
Page 11 of 11
Civil, Family Law, Probate and Small Claims Public Calendar
Hanford Division
10/15/2014 Thru 11/14/2014
Case Description Case Number Event Type Dept. Time
11-13-14
Elda Melo vs. Michael Melo 13 FL 0486 Dissolution:Contested (Short) Dept. 07 13:30:00
Helen Kerby vs. Kevin James Kerby 03 FL 0571 Further Proceedings Dept. 07 13:30:00

Cases to be heard on: 11-14-14
William G. Teale, III vs Mila I. Teale 14 FL 0248 Evidentiary Hearing Dept. 07 08:15:00
Michael Alaniz v. Tamatha L. Alaniz 07 FL 0179 Case Management Conference Dept. 07 08:15:00
Conservatorship Of Mary L. Willard 13 GC 0052 Trial (By Court- Long Cause) Dept. 07 08:15:00
Estate of John M. Taylor 12 P 0076 Review Hearing Dept. 04 09:00:00
Estate of: Harriette Inez Arnold 12 P 0008 Hearing Dept. 04 10:00:00